Golf

 
Home ] News ] Thoughts & Memories ] Memories of Derek ] Golf Day 2015 ] Galleries ] Couples ] Obituaries ] The Renegades ] Where are they? ] [ Golf ] The OWW! ] Links ]
 

 

 

 

 

 

Those golfers, from far and wide, that we know of, are listed below.

Please let us know if you know of others:-  golf@oldwrexhamians.co.uk

Steve Barrett - Raglan Park G. C., Gwent

Bob Blythen - Wrexham G. C.

Peter Bull - Sherwood Forest G. C., Mansfield, Notts.

David Chadwick - Wrexham G. C.

Jane Chowen - Chester G. C., Curzon Park, Chester.

Paul Cox - Ramsey G.C. Past Captain, Castletown G. C. I-O-M.

Laurence Crump - Henlle G. C., Gobowen

John Stuart Davies - Priors Hayes G. C. Tarvin, Cheshire

Mervyn H. Davies - Glossop G. C, Derbyshire

Robert Bleddyn Davies - Bettws-y-Coed G. C. & North Wales G. C. ,Llandudno

Berwyn Edwards - Vale of Llangollen  G.C.

Sue Edwards (Williams) - Old Padeswood G. C. Flints.

David Carey Evans - Northop G. C., Flints.

Kerry Evans

Gareth Griffiths - Rhuddlan G. C.

Grenville Griffiths - Wrexham G. C.

Sue Hamlet (McMahon) - Llanymynech G. C., Powys

Ruth Hamlet (Pickworth) - Ashford G. C.,Kent

Jim Hern - Ludlow G. C.

Mike Holden - Padeswood & Buckley G. C. Flints.

Emyr Hughes - Mill Green G. C., Herts.

Kevin Hughes - Bishopbriggs G. C., Glasgow.

Tony Hughes - Wrexham G. C.

Tudor Hughes - Mold G. C.

Mary Hyslop (Bainbridge) - Wrexham G. C.   

Ron Jackson    - Wrexham G. C.   

Gilbert Jackson - Ashford G. C., Kent

Brian "Abbo" Jones - La Marquesa GC, Alicante, Spain.

David Nigel Jones - Past Captain, Wrexham G. C.

Mair Eluned Jones - Royal St. David's Golf Club, Harlech.    

Roy Jones - Clays G. C., Wrexham.

Mike Kelly - Sweetwoods Park G. C., Sussex.

Ray Ledsham - Past Captain, Wrexham G. C.

Cliff. Lloyd - Clays G. C., Wrexham.

John Walter Lloyd - Wrexham G. C.

Roy McMahon - Wrexham G. C. & Llanymynech G. C., Powys. 

Bill Morris - Newport G. C., Gwent    

John Monslow  - Wrexham G.C. Past Captain, Pwll Glas G. C. Ruthin.

Paul Oliver - Longridge G. C., Preston, Lancs,                                            

Malcolm Owens - St. Thomas Priory G. C. Rugeley, Staffs.

David Parry - Wrexham G. C.

Des. Parry - Henlle G.C., Gobowen

Mike Povey - Toronto Taverners Golf Society, Toronto, Canada.

Barry Pugh - Clays G. C., Wrexham.

Jill Randles (Salisbury) - Faversham G. C., Kent

Andy Reid - Henllys G. C., Beaumaris.

John P. Roberts - Helsby G. C. Cheshire.

Terry E. Roberts - Wrexham G. C.

Terry S. Roberts - Knott End G. C., Fylde, Lancs.

Kingsley Salisbury - Faversham G. C., Kent

Dave Tapp - Padeswood & Buckley G. C. Flints.

Eileen Tooth (Jackson) Wrexham G. C.

Roz Tunley  (Phillips) - Past Lady Captain, Llanymynech G. C. Powys

Tony Vaughan - (Unatt)

Neil Williams - Woodbridge G. C. Suffolk.

Peter "PER" Williams - Kingweston G. C. Somerset.

Stuart Williams - Wrexham G. C.

Wyn Willaims - Clays G.C., Wrexham. Past Captain, Wrexham G. C.

Amongst the staff, too:

Jim Johnson -  Wrexham G. C.

Mike Morris - Past Captain, Padeswood & Buckley G. C. Flints.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
     

Home | News | Thoughts & Memories | Memories of Derek | Golf Day 2015 | Galleries | Couples | Obituaries | The Renegades | Where are they? | Golf | The OWW! | Links

This site was last updated 05/04/15